Truly a lot better than your worst thoughts.

Monday, October 24, 2005

Going around...

I left Venice 2 days ago and I'm currently in Krakow, Poland, before I proceed to Viena and Berlin... I'll let you know details once I get back to Spain. Thanks for all the best wishes. KISSES TO ALL OF YOU!

Tuesday, October 18, 2005

I'M GONE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Leaving for Venice in approximately 2 hours!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Can't help it! I've got a smile all over my face!!!
:) :) :)

Ciao a tutti!!!

Wednesday, October 12, 2005

So, this is what's been happening...

Sorry, I haven't been the greatest blogger these last few weeks...

I've had loads of work and Mrs G deeply believes that any free time I get I much better invest it on our relation than sitting in front of a PC to check on what people "you haven't even met"- in her words-, are doing in the other corner of the world... We bloggers (even lousy ones like me) are not easily understood, as you have probably all experienced, at one point or another of your blog life... The same rule, however, does not seem to apply when Mrs G spends a whole night beating the shit out of other guys in FOREVER lasting online chess games, but, of course, she knows she's a damn good player and that I feel proud of her when she tortures other players in the black&white board, and that's why she takes advantage of me and she's got a healthy online life, and I do whatever I can...

Hierarchy pyrammid at home is quite clear, of course:
1.Mrs G

All the above said, I cannot really say I've been banned from using our PC... A significant part of my online time of the last weeks have been spent browsing through hotel accomodation and transportation sites... You wanna know why... 'Cause this dude here is approaching a 2 weeks vacation (YIPPI!!!!) and will be soon taking a well deserved break from work and the city itself... For those who know the problems I had to exit the country on my last vacation, allow me to tell you that I have a newly RENEWED passport on my hand now, so I should not face any complications this time... Now, what about the itinerary?... Well, let's say Berlin is the target and that we wouldn't mind stopping by places like Venice or Prague, if they get on the our way by... I'll try to confirm details once we've got them settled.

I'll leave you now, again, 'cause I'm supposed to be working, so I must resume my duties...


Wednesday, October 05, 2005

Ain't he a beauty?...

Image hosted by

This cute fellow is responsible for the heating of my feet during wintertime... He is well worth a portrait, so here you have him.